Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrol Deputy Ervin L. Penland | Buncombe County Sheriff's Office, North Carolina Buncombe County Sheriff's Office, North Carolina

Patrol Deputy

Ervin L. Penland

Buncombe County Sheriff's Office, North Carolina

End of Watch: Monday, March 18, 1974

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 40

Tour: Not available

Badge # 722

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 3/18/1974

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Penland was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a call for service.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections