Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Mike N. Pearson | Kansas City Police Department, Missouri Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

Patrolman

Mike N. Pearson

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch: Monday, February 22, 1954

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 34

Tour: 10 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 2/22/1954

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Pearson was injured when his patrol car stuck another patrol car. Both cars were racing to an emergency call when the accident occurred. Patrolman Pearson died four months later from his injuries.
Patrolman Pearson joined the agency in 1942, but took a leave in 1943 and joined the United States Army. He returned to the department in 1945. He was survived by his wife and child.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections