Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 2/9/1924
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Payton was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a robbery suspect.