Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Leonard Adams, Sr. | Letcher County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky Letcher County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky

Deputy Sheriff

Leonard Adams, Sr.

Letcher County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky

End of Watch: Thursday, December 6, 1962

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 46

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 12/6/1962

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Adams was shot and killed by a drunk man. He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections