Bio & Incident Details
Age: 26
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by streetcar
Incident Date: 12/21/1932
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Pawlowski was struck and killed by a streetcar while directing school children at the intersection of Third Street and Peterboro.
Officer Pawlowski had served with the Detroit Police Department for 2 years.