The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Florida Department of Corrections, Florida

Correctional Officer Donald L. Pawlizak
Florida Department of Corrections
Florida

End of Watch: Thursday, April 21, 1983

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Accidental
Date of Incident: Thursday, April 21, 1983
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Pawlizak succumbed to complications during surgery as a result of a duty-related injury. He was assigned to the Big Pine Key Road Prison.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage