Police Officer Valentine Adam, Jr.

Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Saturday, March 6, 1948

Add to My Heroes

Valentine Adam, Jr.

Officer Valentine Adam was struck by a vehicle while directing snow removal trucks at an intersection. The vehicle struck him after failing to follow his direction.

Officer Adam had served with the Milwaukee Police Department for only two months. He was survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 2 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

directing traffic