Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer H. B. Patridge | Bessemer Police Department, Alabama Bessemer Police Department, Alabama

Police Officer

H. B. Patridge

Bessemer Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch: Friday, January 6, 1911

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 1/6/1911

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Patridge was shot and killed while attempting to make an arrest.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections