Bio & Incident Details
Age: 36
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 10/16/1918
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Paton was shot and killed while attempting to arrest several auto thieves.