Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Captain Ted L. Dotson | Eufaula Police Department, Alabama Eufaula Police Department, Alabama

Captain

Ted L. Dotson

Eufaula Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch: Wednesday, August 1, 1990

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Aircraft accident

Incident Date: 8/1/1990

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Captain Dotson and Deputy Walter Sutton, of the Barbour County Sheriff's Department, were killed in a plane crash while conducting a flight to search for marijuana.

Captain Dotson is survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Deputy Walter A. Sutton
Barbour County Sheriff's Department, Alabama
Cause: Aircraft accident

View all 6 Reflections