Bio & Incident Details
Age: 66
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 9/6/1974
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sheriff Parmeter suffered a fatal heart attack in the sheriff's office. He had been appointed to the position 6 months earlier following the death of the previous sheriff.