Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Theodor A. Abreu | Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California

Deputy Sheriff

Theodor A. Abreu

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California

End of Watch: Wednesday, October 23, 1974

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 10/23/1974

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Theodor Abreu was killed in an automobile accident.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections