Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Richard A. Pallas, Jr. | New York State Police, New York New York State Police, New York

Sergeant

Richard A. Pallas, Jr.

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch: Thursday, August 31, 1967

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicular assault

Incident Date: 8/31/1967

Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved

Suspect: Apprehended

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Pallas was killed when his patrol car was struck by a drunk driver.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections