Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Manuel D. Abreu | Honolulu Police Department, Hawaii Honolulu Police Department, Hawaii

Officer

Manuel D. Abreu

Honolulu Police Department, Hawaii

End of Watch: Friday, November 7, 1913

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 33

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 11/7/1913

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Manuel Abreu was shot and killed while attempting to disarm and arrest an Army deserter.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections