Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman William T. Page | Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Policeman

William T. Page

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Sunday, April 21, 1929

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 36

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 4/21/1929

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Page was shot and killed in a gun battle with four robbery suspects at 24th and Delancey streets. He was a nine-year veteran o the police department. he was survived bu his wife and four children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections