Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Corporal Phillip Gene Osterman | Arkansas State Police, Arkansas Arkansas State Police, Arkansas

Corporal

Phillip Gene Osterman

Arkansas State Police, Arkansas

End of Watch: Saturday, August 10, 1985

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 38

Tour: 14 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Aircraft accident

Incident Date: 8/10/1985

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Corporal Osterman was killed in an aircraft accident while searching for marijuana fields.

Corporal Osterman had served with the agency for 14 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections