Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Leslie J. Oster, Sr. | New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Patrolman

Leslie J. Oster, Sr.

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch: Thursday, July 31, 1947

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Oster was killed in a motorcycle accident on Gentilly Highway.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 1 Reflections