Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Chief of Police John R. O'Steen | Winter Park Police Department, Florida Winter Park Police Department, Florida

Chief of Police

John R. O'Steen

Winter Park Police Department, Florida

End of Watch: Wednesday, February 12, 1930

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 2/12/1930

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Chief O'Steen was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a call.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections