Bio & Incident Details
Age: 31
Tour: 6 years
Badge # 289
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 7/13/1978
Weapon: Automobile; Commercial
Suspect: Charged with negligent homicide
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Osborn was struck by a tractor trailer and killed while investigating an abandoned vehicle on the Turner Turnpike in Creek County. The driver of the semi was charged with negligent homicide.
Trooper Osborn had been with the agency for six years.