Bio & Incident Details
Age: 32
Tour: Not available
Badge # 219
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 2/8/1930
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman Olsen was fatally injured when he crashed head on into an auto in Lincoln Park. Officer Olsen was pursuing a speeder on the Outer Drive between Belden and Webster Avenues.