Bio & Incident Details
Age: 22
Tour: 1 year
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 2/21/1959
Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Oldham was killed when his police motorcycle was struck head-on by a drunk driver. The motorcycle was the same one that Officer Richard Armijo was killed on five months earlier.
Officer Oldham had served with the Albuquerque Police Department for 1 year. He was survived by his wife and daughter.