Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 6/26/1927
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Ogden was killed during a vehicle pursuit when his police motorcycle struck the side of a Frisco passenger train.