Bio & Incident Details
Age: 65
Tour: 10 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 1/31/1931
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Offutt was struck and killed by a bus while crossing the street at 10th and Broadway in front of Union Station at 1225 hours. He was approaching a car to issue a ticket at the time.
Patrolman Offutt had been with the agency for ten years.