The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Policeman Henry O'Donnell
Philadelphia Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Tuesday, July 4, 1876

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Heat exhaustion
Date of Incident: Tuesday, July 4, 1876
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Policeman O'Donnell died as a result of heat exhaustion while working a special assignment during the United States Centennial Celebration in Philadelphia.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage