Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Maurice D. O'Brien | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Maurice D. O'Brien

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Thursday, January 30, 1930

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 1/30/1930

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer O'Brien was shot and killed during an altercation arrest while assigned to the 28th Precinct.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 9 Reflections