Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Detective Theodore A. Obitz | New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Detective

Theodore A. Obitz

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch: Sunday, May 26, 1918

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 38

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Detective Theodore Obitz was shot and killed near Calliope and Baronne Streets.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections