Bio & Incident Details
Age: 64
Tour: 38 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Fall
Incident Date: 2/16/1936
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Nussbaum suffered fatal injuries when he slipped on ice and fell in front of the 6th District Station house. He had been with the agency for almost 38 years and was survived by his wife.